Your address will show here +12 34 56 78

Rankings

The WKL Kiteboarding World Cup 2017

Freestyle Elite League

Men's Rank

Liam Whaley

Liam Whaley (2,119pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha  Brunotti

1

Carlos Mario

Carlos Mario (2,019pts)

Sponsors: Slingshot

2

Set Teixeira

Set Teixeira (1,929pts)

Sponsors: F-One Manera Pena

3

Stefan Spiessberger

Stefan Spiessberger (1,849pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding, Marc o’polo

4

Posito Martinez

Posito Martinez (1,799pts)

Sponsors: Dasilva kiteboarding | Prolimit

5

Alex Pastor

Alex Pastor (1,699pts)

Sponsors: Airush

6

Alex Neto

Alex Neto (1,619pts)

Sponsors: RRD

7

Youri Zoon

Youri Zoon (1,499pts)

Sponsors: Slingshot | Brunotti | LifeProof

8

Jerome Cloetens

Jerome Cloetens (1,499pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding | ION

8

Arthur Guillebert

Arthur Guillebert (1,459pts)

10

Valentin Garat

Valentin Garat (1,459pts)

Sponsors: Core kiteboarding

10

Robinson Hilario

Robinson Hilario (1,361pts)

Sponsors: F-one International | Manera

12

Nicolas Delmas

Nicolas Delmas (1,241pts)

13

David Tonijuan

David Tonijuan (1,241pts)

Sponsors: F-One | Manera  HYDROPONIC clothing

13

Antoine Fermon

Antoine Fermon (1,161pts)

Sponsors: Takoon

15

Rens van der Schoot

Rens van der Schoot (1,161pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha

15

Julian Krikken

Julian Krikken (1,141pts)

Sponsors: North kiteboarding | ION

17

Simon Lamusse

Simon Lamusse (1,141pts)

17

Luis Alberto Cruz

Luis Alberto Cruz (1,119pts)

Sponsors : Peter Lynn Kiteboarding

19

Aaron Hadlow

Aaron Hadlow (1,111pts)

Sponsors: North | Red Bull

20

Adeuri Corniel

Adeuri Corniel (981pts)

Sponsors: RRD

21

Paul Serin

Paul Serin (821pts)

Sponsors: Naish Kiteboarding | Manera

22

Michael Schitzhofer

Michael Schitzhofer (800pts)

Sponsors: Best-Kiteboarding

23

Christian Tio

Christian Tio (781pts)

24

Oswald Smith

Oswald Smith (500pts)

Sponsors: Airush | Billabong

25

Lucas Ferreira

Lucas Ferreira (300pts)

26

Enç Özen

Enç Özen (300pts)

26

Women's Rank

Bruna Kajiya

Bruna Kajiya (2,638pts)

Sponsors: Red Bull | Airush

1

Annabel van Westerop

Annabel van Westerop (2,348pts)

Sponsors: FX Sports Aruba| NP Surf and Saba Rock Resort

2

Francesca Bagnoli

Francesca Bagnoli (2,128pts)

3

Rita Arnaus

Rita Arnaus (2,118pts)

Sponsors: Best Kiteboarding  Brunotti

4

Paula Novotna

Paula Novotna (2,048pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding | ION

5

Hannah Whiteley

Hannah Whiteley (1,948pts)

Sponsors: Best kiteboarding

6

Maureen Castelle

Maureen Castelle (1,798pts)

7

Pauline Valesa

Pauline Valesa (1,638pts)

Sponsors: F-one | Manera

8

Therese Taabbel

Therese Taabbel (1,568pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | NP Surf

9

Vera Klabbers

Vera Klabbers (1,568pts)

Cabrinha

9

Annelous Lammerts

Annelous Lammerts (1,368pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | Brunotti

11

Isabeau Galiart

Isabeau Galiart (1,178pts)

Sponsors: Airush | O’Neill

12

Liloo Fourré

Liloo Fourré (500pts)

Sponsors: Crazy Fly Kiteboarding

13

Big Air League

Men's Rank

NO RANKINGS

Women's Rank

NO RANKINGS

Qualifier League

Men's Rank

Nicolas Delmas

Nicolas Delmas (1,733pts)

1

Christian Tio

Christian Tio (1,413pts)

2

Arthur Guillebert

Arthur Guillebert (1,205pts)

3

Maxime Chabloz

Maxime Chabloz (1,113pts)

4

Rens van der Schoot

Rens van der Schoot (1,036pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha

5

Gianmaria Coccoluto

Gianmaria Coccoluto (993pts)

6

Valentin Rodriguez

Valentin Rodriguez (993pts)

6

Luis Alberto Cruz

Luis Alberto Cruz (836pts)

Sponsors : Peter Lynn Kiteboarding

8

Oswald Smith

Oswald Smith (810pts)

Sponsors: Airush | Billabong

9

Juan Rodriguez

Juan Rodriguez (806pts)

10

Julian Krikken

Julian Krikken (765pts)

Sponsors: North kiteboarding | ION

11

Manoel Soares

Manoel Soares (746pts)

12

Anthar Racca

Anthar Racca (746pts)

12

Sergei Borisov

Sergei Borisov (733pts)

14

Tom Bridge

Tom Bridge (733pts)

14

Kalu de Sousa

Kalu de Sousa (733pts)

14

Adeuri Corniel

Adeuri Corniel (730pts)

Sponsors: RRD

17

Simon Lamusse

Simon Lamusse (702pts)

18

Lucas Ferreira

Lucas Ferreira (685pts)

19

Joselito Del Rosario

Joselito Del Rosario (645pts)

20

Nino Liboni

Nino Liboni (621pts)

Best

21

Linus Erdmann

Linus Erdmann (618pts)

Sponsors: Red Bull | Slingshot

22

Robinson Hilario

Robinson Hilario (580pts)

Sponsors: F-one International | Manera

23

Jonas Ouahmid

Jonas Ouahmid (578pts)

24

Lars de Groof

Lars de Groof (565pts)

25

Aaron Hadlow

Aaron Hadlow (540pts)

Sponsors: North | Red Bull

26

Christiaan Zweers

Christiaan Zweers (498pts)

27

Louka Pitot

Louka Pitot (406pts)

28

Paul Serin

Paul Serin (406pts)

Sponsors: Naish Kiteboarding | Manera

28

Eudazio da Silva

Eudazio da Silva (380pts)

30

Julien Leleu

Julien Leleu (340pts)

Sponsors: RRD

31

Romain Giuliano

Romain Giuliano (340pts)

Cabrinha

31

Sergey Sotov

Sergey Sotov (340pts)

31

George Dufty

George Dufty (340pts)

31

Antoine Fermon

Antoine Fermon (305pts)

Sponsors: Takoon

35

Anton Cherkashin

Anton Cherkashin (305pts)

35

Seb Garat

Seb Garat (260pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding | ION

37

Jacopo Cantini

Jacopo Cantini (260pts)

37

Victor Hays

Victor Hays (260pts)

37

Robin Krikken

Robin Krikken (260pts)

37

Rover Dullaart

Rover Dullaart (238pts)

41

Omar Modrek

Omar Modrek (238pts)

41

Valentin Bontus

Valentin Bontus (238pts)

41

Stijn Mul

Stijn Mul (238pts)

41

Sander Bos

Sander Bos (238pts)

41

Nicolas Gambier

Nicolas Gambier (215pts)

46

Killian Martinau

Killian Martinau (215pts)

46

Alexis Guzman

Alexis Guzman (215pts)

46

Alex Maes

Alex Maes (215pts)

46

Cicero Ferreira

Cicero Ferreira (215pts)

46

Theo Fermon

Theo Fermon (215pts)

46

Lazare Gournay

Lazare Gournay (215pts)

46

Jakob Stack-Kral

Jakob Stack-Kral (202pts)

53

Kimo Verkerk

Kimo Verkerk (202pts)

53

Guus ten Dolle

Guus ten Dolle (202pts)

53

Andrea Vicari

Andrea Vicari (202pts)

53

Cohan van Dijk

Cohan van Dijk (202pts)

53

Women's Rank

Maureen Castelle

Maureen Castelle (1,670pts)

1

Rita Arnaus

Rita Arnaus (1,590pts)

Sponsors: Best Kiteboarding  Brunotti

2

Vera Klabbers

Vera Klabbers (1,440pts)

Cabrinha

3

Isabeau Galiart

Isabeau Galiart (1,400pts)

Sponsors: Airush | O’Neill

4

Therese Taabbel

Therese Taabbel (1,287pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | NP Surf

5

Mikaili Sol

Mikaili Sol (1,237pts)

6

Annelous Lammerts

Annelous Lammerts (1,000pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | Brunotti

7

Francesca Bagnoli

Francesca Bagnoli (900pts)

8

Pippa van iersel

Pippa van iersel (877pts)

9

Lidewij Hartog

Lidewij Hartog (877pts)

9

Pauline Valesa

Pauline Valesa (607pts)

Sponsors: F-one | Manera

11

Sorsha van der  Ark

Sorsha van der Ark (607pts)

SPONSORS: SLINGSHOT

11

Liloo Fourré

Liloo Fourré (500pts)

Sponsors: Crazy Fly Kiteboarding

13

Kristina Belogorskaya

Kristina Belogorskaya (477pts)

SPONSORS: CABRINHA

14

Marine Duprat

Marine Duprat (447pts)

15

Dioneia Vieira

Dioneia Vieira (380pts)

Sponsors: GIN Kites | Blankforce Kiteboards

16

Eva Dupont

Eva Dupont (380pts)

16

Holly Keenan

Holly Keenan (380pts)

16