Your address will show here +12 34 56 78

Overall Rankings

The WKL Kiteboarding World Cup 2017

Freestyle Elite League

Men's Rank

Liam Whaley

Liam Whaley (1,000pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha

1

Carlos Mario

Carlos Mario (900pts)

Sponsors: Slingshot

2

Set Teixeira

Set Teixeira (810pts)

Sponsors: F-One Manera Pena

3

Stefan Spiessberger

Stefan Spiessberger (730pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding, Marc o’polo

4

Posito Martinez

Posito Martinez (680pts)

Sponsors: Dasilva kiteboarding | Prolimit

5

Aaron Hadlow

Aaron Hadlow (630pts)

Sponsors: North | Red Bull

6

Alex Pastor

Alex Pastor (580pts)

Sponsors: Airush

7

Robinson Hilario

Robinson Hilario (540pts)

Sponsors: F-one International | Manera

8

Oswald Smith

Oswald Smith (500pts)

Sponsors: Airush | Billabong

9

Alex Neto

Alex Neto (500pts)

Sponsors: RRD

9

Adeuri Corniel

Adeuri Corniel (500pts)

Sponsors: RRD

9

Michael Schitzhofer

Michael Schitzhofer (500pts)

Sponsors: Best-Kiteboarding

9

Youri Zoon

Youri Zoon (380pts)

Sponsors: Slingshot | Brunotti | LifeProof

13

Nicolas Delmas

Nicolas Delmas (380pts)

13

David Tonijuan

David Tonijuan (380pts)

Sponsors: F-One | Manera  HYDROPONIC clothing

13

Jerome Cloetens

Jerome Cloetens (380pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding | ION

13

Antoine Fermon

Antoine Fermon (340pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha

17

Arthur Guillebert

Arthur Guillebert (340pts)

17

Valentin Garat

Valentin Garat (340pts)

Sponsors: Core kiteboarding

17

Rens van der Schoot

Rens van der Schoot (340pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha

17

Christian Tio

Christian Tio (300pts)

21

Julian Krikken

Julian Krikken (300pts)

Sponsors: North kiteboarding | ION

21

Lucas Ferreira

Lucas Ferreira (300pts)

21

Simon Lamusse

Simon Lamusse (300pts)

21

Paul Serin

Paul Serin (1pts)

Sponsors: Naish Kiteboarding | Manera

25

Women's Rank

Bruna Kajiya

Bruna Kajiya (1,000pts)

Sponsors: Red Bull | Airush

1

Annabel van Westerop

Annabel van Westerop (900pts)

Sponsors: FX Sports | NP Surf and Saba Rock Resort

2

Francesca Bagnoli

Francesca Bagnoli (810pts)

3

Annelous Lammerts

Annelous Lammerts (730pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | Brunotti

4

Hannah Whiteley

Hannah Whiteley (680pts)

Sponsors: Best kiteboarding

5

Paula Novotna

Paula Novotna (680pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding | ION

5

Rita Arnaus

Rita Arnaus (580pts)

Sponsors: Best Kiteboarding

7

Maureen Castelle

Maureen Castelle (580pts)

7

Pauline Valesa

Pauline Valesa (500pts)

Sponsors: F-one | Manera

9

Liloo Fourré

Liloo Fourré (500pts)

Sponsors: Crazy Fly Kiteboarding

9

Therese Taabbel

Therese Taabbel (430pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | NP Surf

11

Vera Klabbers

Vera Klabbers (430pts)

11

Big Air League

Men's Rank

NO RANKINGS

Women's Rank

NO RANKINGS

Qualifier League

Men's Rank

Nicolas Delmas

Nicolas Delmas (1,000pts)

1

Arthur Guillebert

Arthur Guillebert (900pts)

2

Oswald Smith

Oswald Smith (810pts)

Sponsors: Airush | Billabong

3

Adeuri Corniel

Adeuri Corniel (730pts)

Sponsors: RRD

4

Christian Tio

Christian Tio (680pts)

5

Rens van der Schoot

Rens van der Schoot (630pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha

6

Robinson Hilario

Robinson Hilario (580pts)

Sponsors: F-one International | Manera

7

Aaron Hadlow

Aaron Hadlow (540pts)

Sponsors: North | Red Bull

8

Simon Lamusse

Simon Lamusse (500pts)

9

Julian Krikken

Julian Krikken (460pts)

Sponsors: North kiteboarding | ION

10

Luis Alberto Cruz

Luis Alberto Cruz (430pts)

Sponsors : Peter Lynn Kiteboarding

11

Juan Rodriguez

Juan Rodriguez (400pts)

12

Lucas Ferreira

Lucas Ferreira (380pts)

13

Linus Erdmann

Linus Erdmann (380pts)

Sponsors: Red Bull | Slingshot

13

Maxime Chabloz

Maxime Chabloz (380pts)

13

Eudazio da Silva

Eudazio da Silva (380pts)

13

Julien Leleu

Julien Leleu (340pts)

Sponsors: RRD

17

Romain Giuliano

Romain Giuliano (340pts)

Cabrinha

17

Manoel Soares

Manoel Soares (340pts)

17

Joselito Del Rosario

Joselito Del Rosario (340pts)

17

Sergey Sotov

Sergey Sotov (340pts)

17

George Dufty

George Dufty (340pts)

17

Jonas Ouahmid

Jonas Ouahmid (340pts)

17

Anthar Racca

Anthar Racca (340pts)

17

Seb Garat

Seb Garat (260pts)

Sponsors: North Kiteboarding | ION

25

Jacopo Cantini

Jacopo Cantini (260pts)

25

Christiaan Zweers

Christiaan Zweers (260pts)

25

Gianmaria Coccoluto

Gianmaria Coccoluto (260pts)

25

Victor Hays

Victor Hays (260pts)

25

Valentin Rodriguez

Valentin Rodriguez (260pts)

25

Robin Krikken

Robin Krikken (260pts)

25

Lars de Groof

Lars de Groof (260pts)

25

Nino Liboni

Nino Liboni (215pts)

Best

33

Nicolas Gambier

Nicolas Gambier (215pts)

33

Killian Martinau

Killian Martinau (215pts)

33

Alexis Guzman

Alexis Guzman (215pts)

33

Alex Maes

Alex Maes (215pts)

33

Cicero Ferreira

Cicero Ferreira (215pts)

33

Theo Fermon

Theo Fermon (215pts)

33

Lazare Gournay

Lazare Gournay (215pts)

33

Women's Rank

Annelous Lammerts

Annelous Lammerts (1,000pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | Brunotti

1

Francesca Bagnoli

Francesca Bagnoli (900pts)

2

Maureen Castelle

Maureen Castelle (810pts)

3

Rita Arnaus

Rita Arnaus (730pts)

Sponsors: Best Kiteboarding

4

Therese Taabbel

Therese Taabbel (680pts)

Sponsors: Cabrinha | NP Surf

5

Mikaili Sol

Mikaili Sol (630pts)

6

Vera Klabbers

Vera Klabbers (580pts)

7

Isabeau Galiart

Isabeau Galiart (540pts)

Sponsors: Airush | O’Neill

8

Liloo Fourré

Liloo Fourré (500pts)

Sponsors: Crazy Fly Kiteboarding

9

Pippa van iersel

Pippa van iersel (430pts)

10

Lidewij Hartog

Lidewij Hartog (430pts)

10

Dioneia Vieira

Dioneia Vieira (380pts)

Sponsors: GIN Kites | Blankforce Kiteboards

12

Eva Dupont

Eva Dupont (380pts)

12